Website Hit CountersTODAY'S MOVIES IN ERNAKULAM THEATRES

 
 
Ernakulam Theatres
Ernakulam
Sridhar Cinemas : Kumbalangi Nights (12.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9.15)
Shenoys :
Padma Screen 1 : Argentina Fans Kaattoorkadavu - 4 shows (12.00, 3.00, 6.00, 9.00)
Padma Screen II : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (12.00, 9.00); Thdam (3.00, 6.00)
Kavitha EVM : Lucifer (12.00, 3.00, 6.00, 9.15)
Saritha DTS : Uchakattam (12.00, 3.00); Agnidev (6.00, 9.00)
Savitha : Old is Gold (12.00); Ilayaraja - (3.00, 6.00, 9.00)
Sangeetha :
Kochi    
EVM Cinema : Ilayaraja (11.00); Argentina Fans Kaattoorkadavu (2.00, 5.00, 8.00)
Ajantha Movie House : Uchakattam - 4 shows (12.00, 3.00); Agnidev (6.00, 9.00); Kosrakollikal (12.00)
Kanoos : The Raskal (12.00, 3.00); Daivam Sakshi (6.15); URI (9.15)
Edapally
PVR Cinemas - Lulu Gold : Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (12.30)
    Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (10.00pm)
    Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (10.15, 4.30)
    Kumbalangi Nights (1.30, 4.45)
    June (3.40)
    Gully Boy (6.40)
    URI The Surgical Strike (7.45)
PVR Cinemas - Lulu : An International Local Story (10.00, 3.50)
    Thadam (12.50)
    Daivam Sakshi (3.35)
    Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (6.45)
    Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (10.00)
    Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel - 4 shows (9.30, 1.15, 7.30, 9.45)
    Kumbalangi Nights (10.15, 4.30, 6.45, 10.45)
    June - 4 shows (10.00, 12.45, 3.45, 10.40)
    9 (6.00)
    Oru Adaar Love (12.40)
    Vijay Superum Pournamiyum (4.20)
    Lonappante Mammodheesa (6.45)
    Sonchiriya (10.40, 10.20)
    90 ML (9.45, 3.45)
    Total Dhamaal - 4 shows (10.30, 4.00, 9.15)
    Luka Chuppi (1.45, 9.45)
    Gully Boy (1.00, 7.20)
    URI The Surgical Strike (7.20)
Vanitha-Veneetha Cineplex : Captain Marvel - 4 shows (10.00, 1.00, 3.30, 7.00, 10.00)
    Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (3.45, 6.45)
    Kumbalangi Nights - 4 shows (12.45, 7.00, 10.00)
    June (7.00)
    Kalikkoottukar (10.00, 3.45)
    The Gambinos (10.00, 3.45)
    Soothrakkaran (10.00)
    Ottam (1.00, 10.10)
Vyttila    
Q Cinemas : Soothrakkaran (5.30)
    Ottam (8.15)
    The Gambinose (12.40)
    Captain Marvel - 4 shows (10.00, 12.35, 3.05, 5.35, 8.05, 10.40)
    Boomerang (3.00)
    Badle (12.30, 8.20)
    Lukka Chuppi (2.50)
    Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (9.40, 5.20, 10.40)
    Kumbalangi Nights (9.40, 12.20, 3.10, 5.45, 8.25, 11.00)
Varappuzha    
M Cinemas Screen I & Screen II : An International Local Story (3.30, 6.30); Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (12.15, 6.15); Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (9.30); Kumbalangi Nights - 4 shows (12.30, 3.30, 9.150)
Kalamassery    
Preethi : Njan Prakashan - 4 shows (3.00, 6.15, 9.15)
Aluva    
Casino Takies : Thenkasikattu (11.30); An International Local Story (3.00, 6.30, 9.30); 90 ML (10.00, 3.30, 9.30); Thadam (12.45, 6.30) s
Zeenath Theatre : Mr. & Ms. Rowdy - 4 shows (11.30, 3.00, 6.30, 9.30)
    Swarnamathsyangal (3.00, 6.30)
    Oru Adaar Love (11.30)
    9 (9.30)
Matha : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.30, 3.00, 6.15, 9.30)
Maadurya : Kumbalangi Nights - 4 shows (11.30, 3.00, 6.15, 9.30)
Palluruthy    
Pratheeksha : Allu Ramendran (2.30, 6.00, 9.00)
Piravam    
Darsana : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel - 4 shows (2.30, 6.00, 9.30)
    An International Local Story (10.30, 7.30, 10.30)
    Daivam Sakshi (1.30)
    Thenkassikkattu (4.30)
    Kumbalangi Nights (1.15, 4.15, 10.15)
    June (11.30, 7.30)
Thrippunithura    
Central Talkies : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel - 4 shows (10.00, 4.00, 10.00)
    Kumbalangi Nights (10.00, 1.00, 7.00)
    Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (12.30, 5.30, 10.30)
    June (3.00, 8.00)
Maradu    
Pan Cinemas - Nucleus Mall : Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (12.35, 8.20, 11.00)
    Swarnamathsyangal (5.55)
    Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (12.10, 3.05, 11.10)
    June (3.15)
    Kumbalangi Nights (6.00, 8.35)
Angamaly    
Carnival : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (10.30, 4.30, 7.30, 10.30)
    June (10.15, 4.00, 7.00)
    Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (10.00, 3.00, 8.15)
    Kumbalangi Nights (1.30, 5.40, 11.00)
    Swarnamathsyangal (10.00am, 10.10pm)
    Vijay Superum Pournamiyum (12.30)
Kalady    
Jawahar : Lonappante Mammodheesa - 3 shows (3.00, 6.30, 9.30)
Kariyad    
Carnival Red Carpet : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (10.00, 1.00, 7.00)
    Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (4.00, 10.30)
    Kumbalangi Nights (10.30, 4.30, 7.45)
    June (1.30, 10.00)
Narakkal    
Majestic Screen I, Screen II & Screen III : Kumbalangi Nights (12.00, 2.30, 5.00, 7.30, 8.00, 10.00)
    Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.00, 5.00, 8.00, 10.00)
    June (2.30)
    Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (12.00, 5.30, 10.30); June (2.30)
N Paravoor    
Shafas : Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (10.30am, 10.30pm); June (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)
Grand : Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (10.00, 4.00, 10.00)
    Oru Adaar Love (1.00)
    9 (7.00)
Kairali : Kumbalangi Nights (11.00, 2.15, 6.00, 9.00)
Sree : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.30, 2.30, 6.15, 9.15)
Muvattupuzha    
Latha Screen I : Kumbalangi Nights
Latha Screen II : June
Issac : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
Mariya : Dev (11.00, 2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
Carnival Screen I : Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (4.30); Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (10.30, 1.30, 7.30, 10.30)
Carnival Screen II : 9 (10.15); June (1.45); Kumbalangi Nights (7.15); Swarnamathsyangal (11.00, 4.45)
Carnival Screen III : Kumbalangi Nights (1.15, 10.00); June (4.00); Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (10.15, 7.00)
Canton Mall : KGF (11.30, 1.45, 9.45); Viswasam (7.00); Vijay Superum Pournamiyum (11.15, 2.15, 4.30, 7.05, 9.35)
Thodupuzha    
Aasirvadh : Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (11.00, 9.30); Swarnamathsyangal (1.30, 7.00); Oru Adaar Love (4.00)
Anisha : June (11.15, 2.15, 7.30); Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (5.00); Kumbalangi Nights (10.15)
Pranav : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel - 4 shows (11.15, 2.30, 6.15, 9.30)
Vismaya : Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (11.00, 4.45, 10.30); Kumbalangi Nights (2.00, 7.45)
Kothamangalam    
G Cinemas Screen I : Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (11.00); Kumbalangi Nights (2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
G Cinemas Screen II : Swarnamathsyangal (11.00, 6.00); Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (2.00, 9.00)
Jawahar : Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (11.00, 2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
ANN : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
EVM : Oru Adaar Love (11.00); June (2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
Perumbavoor    
EVM Studio I : Kumbalangi Nights - 3 shows
EVM Studio II : Mr. & Ms. Rowdy - 3 shows
EVM Studio III : June (11.00); Swarnamathsyangal (2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
EVM Studio IV : Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam
Aashirvad Cineplexx : Oru Adaar Love (11.30); Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
Anisha : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.00, 6.00, 9.00)
Koothattukulam    
V Cinema Screen I : June (6.15)
    Kumbalangi Nights
V Cinema Screen II : Kumbalangi Nights (6.00, 9.15)
    Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (3.00, 9.00)
V Cinema Screenn III   Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel - 2 shows (6.00, 9.00)
Kolenchery    
Anna : Mikhael - 3 shows
   
 
 
   
 
   
 
 
Jack Daniel
   
 
 
Helen
   
 
 
Moothon
   
 
 
Nalpathiyonnu (41)
   
 
 
Android Kunjappan 5.25
   
 
 
Akashaganga II
   
 
 
Under World
   
 
 
Bhayam
   
 
 
Oru Kadathu Nadan Kadha
   
 
 
Vattamesha Sammelanam
   
 
 
Edakkad Battalion 06
   
 
 
SAFE
   
 
 
Jallikkattu
   
 
 
Vikruthi
   
 
 
Pranaya Meenukalude Kadal
   
 
 
Aadya Rathri
   
 
 
Syeraa Narasimha Reddy
   
 
 
Ganagandharvan
   
 
 
Manoharam
   
 
 
Ooha
   
 
 
Olu
   
 
 
Ittimani
   
 
 
Brother's Day
   
 
 
Finals
   
 
 
Love Action Drama
   
 
 
Saaho
   
 
 
Isakinte Ithihasam
   
 
 
Proinju Mariyam Jose
   
 
 
Pattabhiraman
   
 
 
Mohabbatein Kunjabdulla
   
 
 
Kumbarees